Luxembourg garden

Top-floor duplex with views and sunny terraces

Paris 6th

Apartment
|
100 m² + 25 M2
|
3 bedroom(s)
|
2 bathroom(s)
Contemporary of standing
|
9

th floor

/ Elevator
|
1 parking
|
Terraces
Furnished rental
€ 6.000 / month (ci)

In the heart of the left bank, around the corner from the Luxembourg garden, Saint-Sulpice church, Saint-Germain des Prés and Le Bon Marché department store, this top-floor duplex overlooks all of Paris and offers leafy and sunny terraces. Located on the 2 last floors (8th and 9th) with elevator of a contemporary building of standing, this duplex renovated in 2024 by a renowned architect consists of a sitting-room opening on a south-facing terrace, a 30 sq.m dining-room/kitchen, a laundry space with washer and separate dryer, guest toilet with wash-basin. A graphic and easy to use staircase leads to the upper floor with the 3 bedrooms area including a master with a conservatory/home office opening on the 2nd terrace, 2 bathrooms (en-suite for the master with a shower, bathtub for the other), 2nd wc. Dressing in the master and built-in closets in the others. The apartment is equipped with A/C, and rented with a parking space in the courtyard.

A/C,
1 parking space in the courtyard,
Digicode, intercom, caretaker, elevator,
Collective heating and hot water.

Print the page

Your contact

Nicolas Taffin
06.70.83.90.70
ntaffin@nicolas-devillard.fr

Share

Top-floor duplex
no upstairs neighbours
panoramic views on Paris
2 south-facing terraces
Very calm
Renovated in 2024
Home office in the conservatory
A/C
1 parking space

DPE

Energy consumption

F

Greenhouse gas

F

Rent 5.640 €/month + 360 €/month fixed price or provision of renter’s charges, total of 6.000 €/month.
Rent control zone
Reference rent : 3.105,25 €
Increased reference rent : 3.730,34 €
Complement of rent : 1.909,66 €
Deposit: 11.280 €
Surface : 100,82 sq.m. + terraces
Agency fee for the tenant :
• Loi Alur rental contracts:
File, viewing, contract: 1.209,84 € TTC
In some case, Walk-thru in: 302,46 € TTC
• Other rental contracts: see the agency’s website page for the scale of fees.
Informations on the risks are available on Georisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Location

Metro Saint-Placide and Rennes (lines 4 & 12).